Leadership Niagara

One year that will change your life

 
 

We ask you to consider supporting Leadership Niagara 
so we may continue to grow and sustain excellence across our region.

 

Thank you to all of the individuals and organizations who demonstrate their commitment to Leadership Niagara through volunteer and financial support.

Lifetime Members

  • Daniel R. Aikin, LN '10 - Senator Mike Ranzenhofer
  • Paul Ameis, LN ’08 – VanDeMark Chemical
  • Raeanne Argy-Tyler, LN ’99 – Niagara Falls Coach Lines
  • Molly Anderson – Leadership Niagara
  • Nancy P. Askins, LN ’04 – Center of Renewal
  • R. Charles Bell, LN '06 - City of Lockport
  • Angela P. Berti - NYS Parks
  • Annemarie Bettino, LN ’86 - Youth Mentoring Services
  • Cathleen Blood, LN '89 - Retired
  • Carolyn Bova, LN ’01 - Orleans Niagara BOCES
  • Brown & Company LLP
  • Jeannine Brown Miller, LN ’89 - JBM Consulting
  • Sara Carella, LN '11 - Family & Children's Services of Niagara
  • Dan Conley – First Niagara Risk Management
  • Patricia Degan, LN ’04 – The Hospice and Palliative Care Group, Inc.
  • Tracy Fletcher Shattuck, LN ’10 – Music is Art
  • Dawn Gilliam – Calamar
  • Margo Hall, LN ’97 – Niagara County Sheriff’s Office
  • David I. Karwick, LN '00 - Key Investment Services
  • Teresa Lepiane, LN ’10 – Covanta Energy
  • Lisa Lindamer - Niagara Wheatfield High School
  • Father Joseph Levesque – Niagara University
  • Douglas Luke - University of Texas
  • Dr. Heather Lyon, LN '14 - Kenmore Tonawanda School District
  • Donald McGuire, LN '11 - 107th Airlift Wing
  • Stacie McKernan, LN ’08 – GMCH
  • Joseph McMahon, LN '12 - Audubon Machinery
  • Frank Mergl, LN ’06 - M&T Bank
  • Peter Mio, LN '10 - Niagara Gazette
  • Gay Molnar, LN ’97 - Aquarium of Niagara
  • Kristen Neubauer, LN ’10 - Niagara County Sheriff’s Office
  • Christine S. O'Hara, LN '92 - Niagara University
  • Glenn Osswald, LN ’10 - Opportunities Unlimited
  • Lou Paonessa, LN '10 - New York Power Authority
  • Andrea Pitruzzella, LN '10 - 914th Airlift Wing
  • Wendy Roberson, LN ’94 - Niagara County
  • Peter Robinson - New York State Courts
  • Daniel Rotunno, LN ’09 - Moving Music Sound Systems
  • Joseph Steinmetz, LN '07 - Orleans Niagara BOCES
  • Anthony Suess, LN ’11 – Niagara County Sheriff’s Office
  • Margaret Toohey, LN ’96 – Lewiston Insurance
  • Judge William Watson, LN ’98 – Lockport City Court
  • R. Thomas Weeks – Grand Tours & Ridge Road Express
  • Maureen Wendt, LN ’95 – The Dale Association
  • 2017 Tuition Sponsors

    107th Airlift Wing

    914th Airlift Wing

    American Niagara Hospitality

    Arts Services Initiative of WNY

    City of Lockport

    Confer Plastics

    Cornerstone Community Federal Credit Union

    Covanta Energy

    Empower

    Family & Children's Services of Niagara

    General Motors

    Hard Rock Cafe Niagara Falls USA

    Johnson Controls

    JSJK Enterprises

    Lumber City Development Corporation

    Merani Hotel Group

    Morgan Stanley

    New York Power Authority

    New York State Police

    Niagara County Historical Society

    Niagara County Sheriff's Office

    Niagara Falls City School District

    Niagara Gazette

    Niagara University

    Northwest Bank

    Old Falls Street USA

    Orleans Niagara BOCES

    Royalton Hartland High School

    Ryder Systems Inc.

    Sheraton at the Falls

    St. Peters RC School

    The College Simulation Experience 

    The Cullen Foundation

    The Martin Group

    The Service Collaborative of WNY, Inc.



    2017 Sponsors

    For more information on sponsorship opportunities or to provide scholarship assistance contact Tasha Villani, Interim President & CEO at

    716-830-0395 or [email protected]