Leadership Niagara

One Year that will Change your Life.

 
 

We ask you to consider supporting Leadership Niagara 
so we may continue to grow and sustain excellence across our region.

 

Thank you to all of the individuals and organizations who demonstrate their commitment to Leadership Niagara through volunteer and financial support.

Lifetime Members

  • Daniel R. Aikin, LN '10 - Senator Mike Ranzenhofer
  • Paul Ameis, LN ’08 – VanDeMark Chemical
  • Raeanne Argy-Tyler, LN ’99 – Niagara Falls Coach Lines
  • Molly Anderson – Leadership Niagara
  • Nancy P. Askins, LN ’04 – Center of Renewal
  • R. Charles Bell, LN '06 - City of Lockport
  • Angela P. Berti - NYS Parks
  • Annemarie Bettino, LN ’86 - Youth Mentoring Services
  • Cathleen Blood, LN '89 - Retired
  • Carolyn Bova, LN ’01 - Orleans Niagara BOCES
  • Brown & Company LLP
  • Jeannine Brown Miller, LN ’89 - JBM Consulting
  • Sara Carella, LN '11 - Family & Children's Services of Niagara
  • Dan Conley – First Niagara Risk Management
  • Patricia Degan, LN ’04 – The Hospice and Palliative Care Group, Inc.
  • Tracy Fletcher Shattuck, LN ’10 – Music is Art
  • Dawn Gilliam – Calamar
  • Margo Hall, LN ’97 – Niagara County Sheriff’s Office
  • David I. Karwick, LN '00 - Key Investment Services
  • Teresa Lepiane, LN ’10 – Covanta Energy
  • Lisa Lindamer - Niagara Wheatfield High School
  • Father Joseph Levesque – Niagara University
  • Douglas Luke - University of Texas
  • Dr. Heather Lyon, LN '14 - Kenmore Tonawanda School District
  • Donald McGuire, LN '11 - 107th Airlift Wing
  • Stacie McKernan, LN ’08 – GMCH
  • Joseph McMahon, LN '12 - Audubon Machinery
  • Frank Mergl, LN ’06 - M&T Bank
  • Peter Mio, LN '10 - Niagara Gazette
  • Gay Molnar, LN ’97 - Aquarium of Niagara
  • Kristen Neubauer, LN ’10 - Niagara County Sheriff’s Office
  • Christine S. O'Hara, LN '92 - Niagara University
  • Glenn Osswald, LN ’10 - Opportunities Unlimited
  • Lou Paonessa, LN '10 - New York Power Authority
  • Andrea Pitruzzella, LN '10 - 914th Airlift Wing
  • Wendy Roberson, LN ’94 - Niagara County
  • Peter Robinson - New York State Courts
  • Daniel Rotunno, LN ’09 - Moving Music Sound Systems
  • Joseph Steinmetz, LN '07 - Orleans Niagara BOCES
  • Anthony Suess, LN ’11 – Niagara County Sheriff’s Office
  • Margaret Toohey, LN ’96 – Lewiston Insurance
  • Judge William Watson, LN ’98 – Lockport City Court
  • R. Thomas Weeks – Grand Tours & Ridge Road Express
  • Maureen Wendt, LN ’95 – The Dale Association

2018 Tuition Sponsors

107th Airlift Wing

914th Airlift Wing

American Niagara Hospitality

Arts Services Initiative of WNY

City of Lockport

Confer Plastics

Cornerstone Community Federal Credit Union

Covanta Energy

Empower

Family & Children's Services of Niagara

General Motors

Hard Rock Cafe Niagara Falls USA

Johnson Controls

JSJK Enterprises

Lumber City Development Corporation

Merani Hotel Group

Morgan Stanley

New York Power Authority

New York State Police

Niagara County Historical Society

Niagara County Sheriff's Office

Niagara Falls City School District

Niagara Gazette

Niagara University

Northwest Bank

Old Falls Street USA

Orleans Niagara BOCES

Royalton Hartland High School

Ryder Systems Inc.

Sheraton at the Falls

St. Peters RC School

The College Simulation Experience 

The Cullen Foundation

The Martin Group

The Service Collaborative of WNY, Inc.



For more information on sponsorship opportunities or to provide scholarship assistance contact Liz Zulawski, President & CEO at

716-908-8787 or [email protected]